Username [Register?]: | Password [Lost Password?]: Save Password?
Bottom of Page
INTL v5.0 > Discussion Forums > The "Song A Day" Thread Forum > For the first time in my life..... > Viewing Thread
Also Here: 1 guest. Moderated by: D drahnier
Page: [ 1 2 3 4 5 ] [ Thread Views: 4981 | Total Posts: 104 ]
Rate This Thread: Reply to Thread | Create New Thread | Create New Poll | Convert To Poll | Subscribe To Thread
lovekills
Sticks \vs/ Drums
Therefore Hate gives life!!

I use to have about 800$ in pretty fish.

Ballkicks: (+61 / -12)
Posts: 373 (0.056)
Reg. Date: Apr 2002
Location: Philly
Gender: Female
(Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:11:57 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

I've been banned.
flaming arrow
INTL Premium Member

old time judge suck cock

Ballkicks: (+1266 / -281)
Posts: 18725 (2.8)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Female
Reply 1 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:12:54 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

Really? Cool.

For what?
dufus

Ballkicks: (+24 / -7)
Posts: 2734 (0.409)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Unspecified
Reply 2 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:14:01 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

And from where?
lovekills
Sticks \vs/ Drums
Therefore Hate gives life!!

I use to have about 800$ in pretty fish.

Ballkicks: (+61 / -12)
Posts: 373 (0.056)
Reg. Date: Apr 2002
Location: Philly
Gender: Female
Reply 3 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:15:30 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

Yup really

For what? I haven't been given a reason yet

And from where? SPSW
flaming arrow
INTL Premium Member

old time judge suck cock

Ballkicks: (+1266 / -281)
Posts: 18725 (2.8)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Female
Reply 4 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:17:37 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

SPSW?! Holy shit! No kidding?

Wow. You must've killed Iron Heart's sister or something to get banned from there.
dufus

Ballkicks: (+24 / -7)
Posts: 2734 (0.409)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Unspecified
Reply 5 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:17:43 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

That's pretty tough.
lovekills
Sticks \vs/ Drums
Therefore Hate gives life!!

I use to have about 800$ in pretty fish.

Ballkicks: (+61 / -12)
Posts: 373 (0.056)
Reg. Date: Apr 2002
Location: Philly
Gender: Female
Reply 6 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:19:37 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

I wish I knew why I was banned .....I thought when you get banned you get some sort of e-mail.
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 7 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:20:40 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

exactly. i tried to get ahold of IH...no reply from a PM and now hes taken off...i dont know what his banning procedure over there is exactly...the only other person ive seen banned it took a week or two of the entire forum rallied against them to get IH to finaly push the button...this doenst make much sense. no threads or comments there in...if someone requested it it had to all have been done over PM's...and hell, they must have had one great fucking reason. didnt emp get IH's password once? and hes still around...
The Penis Mightier
flaming arrow
INTL Premium Member

old time judge suck cock

Ballkicks: (+1266 / -281)
Posts: 18725 (2.8)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Female
Reply 8 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:22:16 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

I wouldn't question Iron Heart.

I'm always afraid he has connections to the Russian Mafia.
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 9 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:26:59 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

meh, no one lives for ever. anyhow, i got plenty of vodka, if they show up we can have a good ol party. maybe play some roulette...ill be sure to stack the deck.
The Penis Mightier
dufus

Ballkicks: (+24 / -7)
Posts: 2734 (0.409)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Unspecified
Reply 10 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:29:16 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

You'd be, like, the sixth person ever. And I don't see anything about it anywhere. Maybe it's a mistake or something. Or else you were flooding the forums or posting shit in HP.
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 11 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:30:34 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

no, and even then, it took for fucking ever to get curmudgeon banned and he did nothing but spam.
The Penis Mightier
lovekills
Sticks \vs/ Drums
Therefore Hate gives life!!

I use to have about 800$ in pretty fish.

Ballkicks: (+61 / -12)
Posts: 373 (0.056)
Reg. Date: Apr 2002
Location: Philly
Gender: Female
Reply 12 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:33:35 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

I hardly ever posted...
You've treated me like I'm a worthless piece of shit You think you're in control but you make me sick I want to watch you suffer
The way that you've made me suffer
I want to fuck up everything you've ever loved
dufus

Ballkicks: (+24 / -7)
Posts: 2734 (0.409)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Unspecified
Reply 13 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:41:40 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

It might be a mistake, then.
lovekills
Sticks \vs/ Drums
Therefore Hate gives life!!

I use to have about 800$ in pretty fish.

Ballkicks: (+61 / -12)
Posts: 373 (0.056)
Reg. Date: Apr 2002
Location: Philly
Gender: Female
Reply 14 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:42:56 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

I doubt it... I have a feeling that someone asked for me to be banned
You've treated me like I'm a worthless piece of shit You think you're in control but you make me sick I want to watch you suffer
The way that you've made me suffer
I want to fuck up everything you've ever loved
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 15 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:46:30 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

how do you accidentaly ban someone? especially at SPSW where you'd have to come to IH's house and put a gun to his head before hed ban you....or at least thats how it seemed up till now.
The Penis Mightier
dufus

Ballkicks: (+24 / -7)
Posts: 2734 (0.409)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Unspecified
Reply 16 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:50:35 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

I think he has done it before. Again, you'll need to check with him.
What've you done to piss people off recently?
lovekills
Sticks \vs/ Drums
Therefore Hate gives life!!

I use to have about 800$ in pretty fish.

Ballkicks: (+61 / -12)
Posts: 373 (0.056)
Reg. Date: Apr 2002
Location: Philly
Gender: Female
Reply 17 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:52:14 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

I think I only could have pissed one person off there .... mostly because they pissed me off.
You've treated me like I'm a worthless piece of shit You think you're in control but you make me sick I want to watch you suffer
The way that you've made me suffer
I want to fuck up everything you've ever loved
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 18 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:53:36 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

you can pull up a list of whos been banned and when, i dont know about why though...i forgot the file though...its like bannedlist.asp or something
The Penis Mightier
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 19 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 02:55:50 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

but of course, IH leaves out a handy dandy search function...
The Penis Mightier
dufus

Ballkicks: (+24 / -7)
Posts: 2734 (0.409)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Unspecified
Reply 20 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 03:04:39 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

That's Microsoft's fault, not his.
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 21 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 03:10:55 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

ok. well, *someone* left out a search function. someone mentioned showbans.asp in a thread i found... but it doesnt work, so if that was it then its not anymore.
The Penis Mightier
dufus

Ballkicks: (+24 / -7)
Posts: 2734 (0.409)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location:
Gender: Unspecified
Reply 22 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 03:13:19 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

It's http://www.someplacesomewhere.com/bans.asp
But I don't know what your name is there.
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 23 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 03:15:09 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

i swear i tried that...i guess i did ban.asp not bans...

::kicks self::
The Penis Mightier
NNY
Alcoholics Anonymous
Forum Drunkard

Staying in alone, with my cat.

Ballkicks: (+666 / -76)
Posts: 7759 (1.16)
Reg. Date: Mar 2002
Location: A room with a moose
Gender: Male
Reply 24 of 104 (Originally posted on: 05-09-02 03:17:49 AM)
Edit Post | Edit History | Send PM | Change Title | Reply w/Quote | Report Post | Ignore | Show All Posts

oh yeah, shes on the list.

Quote:
Guinevere Pendragon207.103.46.178
Guinevere Pendragon207.103.46.179
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.121.111
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.122.210
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.122.245
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.123.170
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.124.141
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.124.143
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.65.119
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.65.136
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.69.100
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.69.124
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.69.66
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.18
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.205
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.22
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.80.123
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.80.178
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.80.53
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.80.84
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.80.96
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.86.242
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.87.154
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.87.205
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.88.199
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.89.171
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.89.205
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.89.37
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.90.50
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.91.62
Guinevere Pendragon64.221.197.210
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.60
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.121.187
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.123.106
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.124.212
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.65.27
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.180
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.80.18
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.86.214
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.121.59
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.123.161
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.124.5
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.65.96
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.145
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.223
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.80.200
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.86.118
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.88.73
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.89.130
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.90.6
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.122.127
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.121.54
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.123.150
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.124.230
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.138
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.78.209
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.80.35
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.86.227
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.89.182
Guinevere Pendragon209.204.91.116

The Penis Mightier
Quick Reply
Page: [ 1 2 3 4 5 ] Reply to Thread | Create New Thread | Create New Poll | Convert To Poll | Subscribe To Thread
[ Thread Views: 4981 | Total Posts: 104 ]